Product Code: PENHARL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White, Purple
A lovely vigorous perennial with green leaves and multiple stems of white tubular flowers with a delicate splash of purple.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Harlequin Lilac'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave