Product Code: PENHARM
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely vigorous perennial with green leaves and multiple stems of glossy magenta tubular flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Harlequin Magenta'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave