Product Code: PENMAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height:

Spread:

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A stunning evergreen perennial with bluish green leaves and multiple stems of large tubular bright blue flowers, highlighted in purple.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Margarita'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height
Spread
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants