Product Code: PENPARR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A compact Penstemon with bright green foliage and lovely red tubular flowers with white centres.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Partybells Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave