Product Code: PENPRA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A beautiful penstemon with black upright stems holding clusters of dusky rose-pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Prairie Twilight'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From