Product Code: PENPRIP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A beautiful, compact bushy evergreen perennial with bluish green leaves and multiple stems of tubular purple flowers.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species barbatus
Variety 'Pristine Lilac Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL