Product Code: PENSUMP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A pretty and compact variety with long narrow leaves that are green and glossy. Flowers are deep pink with a pale throat that bloom for a long period in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Summertime Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries