Product Code: PERJSD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
An upright, bushy perennial with lush green foliage topped with plump deep red bottlebrush flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species amplexicaulis
Variety 'J.S. Delgado Macho'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From