Product Code: PERPAI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
An upright, bushy perennial with variegated green and cream foliage with unusual dark red 'V' markings. Upright stems topped with spikes of tiny red flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species virginiana
Variety 'Painter's Palette'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From