Product Code: PERPINE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
The first true compact variety with lush green pointy foliage topped with spikes of bright pink tiny orchid flowers that resemble bottle brushes.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species amplexicaulis
Variety 'Pink Elephant'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.