Product Code: PERRED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An upright, clump forming perennial with dark maroon, sharply-pointed leaves with a darker centre surrounded by a pale white band. Short stems topped with small white flowers appear in late summer.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species microcephala
Variety 'Red Dragon'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd