Product Code: PERSIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A beautiful mounding perennial with pointy heart-shaped leaves - silver with a mint green V-shaped marking, and a bronze centre and edge. Sprays of tiny white flowers in late summer. Non invasive variety.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species microcephala
Variety 'Silver Dragon'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc