Product Code: PHLBRO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 80cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A lovely variety of Phlomis with dark green woolley foliage with ruby red stems with beautiful whorls of bright lilac flowers on tall stems.
Plant Details
Genus Phlomis
Species tuberosa
Variety 'Bronze Flamingo'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From