Product Code: PHLEARPE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
The new series of Phlox that has an earlier flowering time than other paniculata types. Compact, mounding linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of small white eyed purple flowers. Long flowering period.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Early Purple Eye'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL