Product Code: PHLFAMM2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
An upright perennial with large linear leaves and tall stems topped with large clusters of magenta coloured flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Famous Magenta'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From