Product Code: PHLFAMPE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
An upright perennial with large linear leaves and tall stems topped with large clusters of bright pink flowers with a darker eye.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Famous Pink Eye'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries