Product Code: PHLFASC2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
The new series of Phlox that has an earlier flowering time than other paniculata types.Tall variety with linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of white flowers with a light purple eye. Long flowering period

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Fashionably Early Crystal'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave