Product Code: PHLFASF
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 80cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
This new series of Phlox that has an earlier flowering time than other paniculata types.Tall variety with linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of lilac pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Fashionably Early Flamingo'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From