Product Code: PHLFASLI2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Lilac
This new series of Phlox that has an earlier flowering time than other paniculata types.Tall variety with linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of pale lavender flowers with an lavender pink eye. Long flowering period.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Fashionably Early Lavender Ice
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave