Product Code: PHLFASP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
This new series of Phlox that has an earlier flowering time than other paniculata types.Tall variety with linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of violet flowers. Long flowering period.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Fashionably Early Princess'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From