Product Code: PHLFLAL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
The stunning new series of Phlox has a dwarf habit - one of the shortest yet to be introduced. This variety has beautiful magenta-mauve fragrant flowers with a small bright pink centre. Linear leaves and upright stems create a mounding habit thats great both in t

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Flame Lilac'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd