Product Code: PHLFLAM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
The stunning new series of Phlox has a dwarf habit - one of the shortest yet to be introduced. This variety has beautiful light blue and white bicoloured flowers that appear from cornflower blue buds, backed by contrasting navy bracts.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Flame Marine'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL