Product Code: PHLFLAPI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
The stunning new series of Phlox has a dwarf habit - one of the shortest yet to be introduced. This variety has beautiful clusters of mid pink fragrant flowers with a dark pink eye. Linear leaves and upright stems create a mounding habit thats great both in the g

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Flame Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL