Product Code: PHLGARG
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely series of Phlox with excellent reblooming and outstanding disease resistance.This variety has beautiful clusters of hot coral pink flowers on dark purple stems. A tall series with linear green leaves and a good branching habit.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Garden Girls Glamour Girl'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave