Phlox paniculata 'Julia'

Phlox paniculata 'Julia'

Product Code: PHLJUL
Availability: In Stock

Description

A tall upright perennial with dark strong foliage topped with distinctive soft pink flowers with darker pink edges and centres. Highly tolerant to mildew.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Julia'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213