Product Code: PHLKAPPU
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
The new series of Phlox that has a superb branching habit, mounding linear leaves and upright stems which are topped with clusters of purple flowers. Long flowering period

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Ka-Pow Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave