Product Code: PHLSTOP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Lilac
A lovely plant for any woodland garden or tough shady spot. Beautiful free flowering lilac star shaped flowers are held high above the mid green evergreen foliage
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species stolonifera
Variety 'Purpurea'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From