Product Code: PHLSWEO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A lovely phlox with lush green leaves and domes of lilac blue flowers. Scented.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Sweet Summer Ocean'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From