Phlox paniculata 'Twister'

Phlox paniculata 'Twister'

Product Code: PHLTWI
Availability: In Stock

Description

A unique variety, the reverse of Phlox 'Peppermint Twist'. Pure white flowers with red-pink flamed stripe.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Twister'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213