Product Code: PHLTWIP
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A new series of Phlox with medium vigor. Mounding linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of light pink flowers with dark pink centres in mid summer. Good disease resistance.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Twinkle Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From