Phygelius  'Funfare Cream'

Phygelius 'Funfare Cream'

Product Code: PHYFUNC
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A compact, long flowering perennial, with green foliage and tubular light yellow flowers all round the stem. Long flowering period. Suitable for patio containers and perennial beds.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Phygelius
Species
Variety 'Funfare Cream'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213