Our online shop is now closed until 7th February 2021. If you have any urgent requests or queries please email us at info@barnesnurseries.co.uk
Podophyllum versipelle 'Spotty Dotty'

Podophyllum versipelle 'Spotty Dotty'

Product Code: PODSPO
Availability: In Stock

Description

An unusual perennial with huge hexagonal-shaped green leaves marked with chocolate brown spots. Clusters of dark red star shaped flowers hang beneath the leaves on mature plants in late Spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Podophyllum
Species versipelle
Variety 'Spotty Dotty'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213