Product Code: POLBRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
This is a compact variety that features purple tinted, green leaves and burgundy stems with clusters of slightly fragrant cobalt-blue flowers. Leaves appear ladder-like in structure.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species brandegeei
Variety 'Bressingham Purple'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants