Product Code: POLCARA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 10-40c

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with divided green foliage and pretty apricot-lilac flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species carneum
Variety 'Apricot Delight'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10-40c
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries