Product Code: POLFIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with lovely cut leaves resembling a fern frond and clusters of white flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species caeruleum
Variety 'Filigree Clouds'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH