Product Code: POLJAC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with lovely cut gold variegated leaves resembling a fern and clusters of pale blue flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species reptans
Variety 'Jacob's Gold'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.