Product Code: POLPINB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink, Blue
An easy and colourful low growing variety that forms a mound of sage green, ferny leaves. Soft lilac flowers fading to pink.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species reptans
Variety 'Pink Beauty'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries