Product Code: POLPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with ferny purple-red foliage turning to green and pretty violet flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species yezoense
Variety 'Purple Rain Strain'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH