Product Code: POLSTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with divided cream & green variegated foliage with pink flushes in spring and intense blue flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species reptans
Variety 'Stairway to Heaven'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants