Product Code: POLWHI
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 40cm

Spread:

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color:
An attractive evergreen fern with dramatic, broad, deep cut bright green fronds.
Plant Details
Genus Polypodium
Species
Variety 'Whitley Giant'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From