Product Code: POTNUK
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A low growing, evergreen perennial with short stems, shiny dark green leaves and contrasting small white star shaped flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Potentilla
Species tridentata
Variety 'Nuuk'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From