Product Code: PRIALB
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This robust perennial produces beautiful flowers with pure white petals and honey-yellow centres from late spring to early summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species japonica
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants