Product Code: PRIBEE
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A perennial with large mid-green leaves with a red midrib. Stout stems with tiers of reddish pink flowers with a yellow eye in early summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species beesiana
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants