Product Code: PRICARM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A perennial with large green leaves. Stout stems with tiers of carmine red flowers in late spring and early summer
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species japonica
Variety 'Carminea'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From