Product Code: PRIDENR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A perennial with rosettes of mid-green leaves. Stout stems of rounded, magenta flowers in spring.
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species denticulata
Variety 'Rubin'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From