Product Code: PRIFLO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60-90c

Spread: 30-60c

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A perennial with large rosettes of mid-green leaves. Stout stems of pendent sulphur-yellow flowers from mid-summer into autumn.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species florindae
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60-90c
Spread 30-60c
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH