Product Code: PRILIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A perennial with rosettes of soft downy leaves. Dense heads of small tubular, lilac-blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species littoniana
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave