Product Code: PRIPUL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
strong stems hold whorls of deep pink flowers with an even deeper maroon eye, opening in succession up the flower stems.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species pulverulenta
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants