Product Code: RHOMAR
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A green fine leaved perennial with daisy-like pink flowers with a red eye. Has a compact branching habit

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Rhodanthemum
Species
Variety 'Marrakech'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave