Product Code: ROMCOU
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 150cm

Spread: 150cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An upright, deciduous subshrub with grey-green leaves and cup-shaped white flowers with prominent yellow stamens in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Romneya
Species coulteri
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 150cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries